шукати будь-яке слово, наприклад bukkake:
 
1.
One of two reef triggerfish, Rhinecanthus aculeatus or R. rectangulus. State fish of Hawai'i
I went scuba diving off the Kona coast, but I failed to see a humuhumunukunukuapua'a.
додав Antinous 11 Вересень 2003
 
2.
The unofficial state fish of Hawaii. Recognizable by a diamond-shape body with armor-like scales, a dark stripe across their silver sides and belly, and pale blue fins. In addition, they have a sharp, spike-like dorsal fin, hence they are commonly known as triggerfish.

Common name: Hawaiian triggerfish

Scientific name: Rhinecanthus rectanglus
Snorkeling in Hanauma Bay one day, I detected several humuhumunukunukuapua'a swimming about. I tried to swim up and touch one, but it just darted away.
додав bill kapok 15 Березень 2005
 
3.
Trigger fish in Hawaii. Also my second cousin's middle name.
The humuhumunukunukuapuaa's went on a trip, so it took the bastardly humuhumunukunukuapuaa's a really long time to get back to the humuhumunukunukuapuaa nest.
додав BAOH 27 Квітень 2004
 
4.
The state fish of hawaii and the hardest word to pronounce. Seriously I tried pronouncing this word with my friends and none of us could do it. There were 5 of us yo.
Friend 1: Yo letz pronounce the state fishh of hawaii
Friend 2: Word I think its pronounced hakawakaka
Friend 3: No yo its pronounced humma humma nukka wukka shaka laka booyaka sha
Friend 4: Jeez this is like Fozzy the Bear. Waka waka
Friend 5: No its pronounced humuhumunukunukuapua'a
Friend 1: You'z a nerd. (Slap)
додав Slappy McDappy 21 Серпень 2010